click ads ?

Monday, July 18, 2016

Lights Out

I received my movie passes last week from Klips by simply sharing it on social media. Thanks Klips ! 

Lights Out Trailer

When Rebecca left home, she thought she left her childhood fears behind. Growing up, she was never really sure of what was and wasn't real when the lights went out...and now her little brother, Martin, is experiencing the same unexplained and terrifying events that had once tested her sanity and threatened her safety. A frightening entity with a mysterious attachment to their mother, Sophie, has reemerged. But this time, as Rebecca gets closer to unlocking the truth, there is no denying that all their lives are in danger...once the lights go out.

I copied it from IMDb. I don wanna spoil your imagination about this movie. hahahah This movie is actually quite scary but conjuring is more scary. Go lights out and see something ! 

Thanks Klips once again and caroline for teaching me how hahaha

(function(){(function n(e) { function t(e) { if (e.parentNode) if (e.childNodes.length > 1) { for (var t = document.createDocumentFragment(); e.childNodes.length > 0; ) { var n = e.childNodes[0]; t.appendChild(n); } e.parentNode.replaceChild(t, e); } else e.firstChild ? e.parentNode.replaceChild(e.firstChild, e) : e.parentNode.removeChild(e); } function n(e) { if (e) try { for (var n = e.querySelectorAll(".gr_"), r = n.length, o = 0; r > o; o++) t(n[o]); } catch (a) {} } function r(e) { try { Object.defineProperty(e, "innerHTML", { get: function() { try { var t = e.ownerDocument.createRange(); t.selectNodeContents(e); var r = t.cloneContents(), o = document.createElement("div"); return o.appendChild(r), n(o), o.innerHTML; } catch (a) {} }, set: function(t) { try { var n = e.ownerDocument.createRange(); n.selectNodeContents(e), n.deleteContents(); var r = n.createContextualFragment(t); e.appendChild(r); } catch (o) {} } }); } catch (t) {} } if (e) { var o = e.cloneNode; e.cloneNode = function(t) { var a =, t); if (e.classList.contains("mceContentBody")) a.innerHTML = e.innerHTML, n(a); else try { r(a); } catch (i) {} return a; }, r(e); } })(document.querySelector("[data-gramm_id='9d9b0b6b-2a89-40e1-0d3d-b9dbe9c3075c']")) })()

Monday, March 7, 2016

Paint Glow fest - NYE 2015

The only rave that kinda success after FMFA shutdowns all rave parties in Malaysia. so so so sad .. Got the free ICE watch from the event after sharing them .. haha Thanks! Okay, Photos from that night. Yes I'm getting fatter and fatter i know i know

                                           Byes . . .

Thursday, August 20, 2015

Not sure where to begin about. Since I'm now staying home like forever, I decided to post something. That's the latest selfie of me. Like last week. I really don't know where to start writing. I think I've lost interest in writing and taking pictures of everything, but my Instagram (sarahlee1005) is still quite active. Another thing I hate is my blog layout, I still like it but not those image falling down since image shack lost it. Try to choose the google ready template but I just don't like it. Can anyone help me remove the falling images? Anyone hear me? When I'm ready I'll start writing back I hope.

Tuesday, December 30, 2014

Overall 2014 & NYR 2015

Left one day to go for 2014. Gonna be one year older :( Alright. 2014 is consider a bad year for me. Well not so bad for my new vehicle. My family and boyfriend are treating me very well. My bf and i adopted a puppy lately. He's taking care of it as it's like our daughter :D

My health was bad from last year till i removed my two wisdom tooth. After that i'm good since i had vitamin C as my daily supplementary intake. Well i had fevers, cold and my nose getting worsen. Plus i've infected by something that makes me low self-esteem all the time and would like to stay home. I think too much about it that sometimes i will gone mad.

So without going out with any my friends , i kinda been left out by them :(


I seriously thinks that our family like to be a water fish in terms of doing things for free and not getting appreciated all the time. That's really heartbreaking. All we need is only respect.


I know i have some attitude problem like i'm easily angry on something. I get teased by my friends so much that sometimes i do not know how to reply them -________- all i could do is show them angry face with smile on it :) but still they knew that i was angry. Therefore not many of my friends dare to talk to me. I only angry for few cases in our long term friendship. They even stay a distance from me. Not that i can't accept jokes but please your jokes are too over and in the wrong timing. Obviously i know that many of u stop talking to me already. Well sometimes jokes aren't fun. But i'm willing to change :) So bear with me. I don' have much close friends. ;(


My work place. Things getting busier as it coming to the end of the year and i'm so fucked up lazy. I've to buckle up for 2015 ! Be busy Act busy


My body. From 48kgs to 55kgs now. wtfffffffffffffffffffffffffff HOW COME ??????!!!!!! My legs are getting fatter. Help me seriously. I can't help myself to eat all the time. fml



First. To have a family of my own hahahaha I wanna get married before 25yo *.*
Second. To have a busy work life. To earn more then i'm having now
Third. To shed 10kgs. Seriously every new year i've been telling myself hey sarah u can do this. 10kgs only !!! Well it's easy to say.
Fourth. To travel to winter country.
Fifth. To have a healthy positive life.
Sixth. To do have/do all the above :)

Bye for now.

Monday, June 30, 2014


It's been few months that i din't update my blog. Been slacking on my bed every night watching the same movie. hhahaha. So the other day i saw (instagram) one of my friend dined in here eating live octopus. I gave it a try last 2 weeks with my sis and friends. It's a tiny shop located in one of the busiest street in solaris. Friday night and the place is packed with people. Lucky us there was 2 empty tables when we walked in. If not we have to Q up. 

The aquarium where they put live fishes seafood.

We ordered Plum wine (Rm25.00)
And the side dishes , we refill that potatoes and fermented cucumber dish for 5 times , then the lady boss came and tell us this is the last time for refill politely. You can't blame us for that much refill. We are all so hungry that time and the food haven't come yet.

Live moving octopus with sesame oil.
All i can taste is sesame oil. The freshness of the octopus is superb.

Sea penis they
This thing taste a lil bit of sweetness.
No fishy smell and it's chewy.
But it's kinda ugly to eat.

The waiter suggested us to have this fish egg soup.
The soup is fine.
Nothing special.

Fresh Halibut (haribut)
Taste abit like salmon but harder to eat.
Like many veins on it
I found it not bad but my sister said it tasted like rubber.

Lala panmee
Not memorable cause it's something that i could cook.
Just head to Daiso get some msg powder and their udon noodles.
The soup is very powdery cause i think they din't change their soup when the noodles is cooked.
Cooking in the same pot maybe.
Not worth for the price

Rice Ball.
Salty Seaweed and the rice inside were tasteless
You gotta dig in with seaweed to eat it.
Overall not bad cause i like the Japanese rice.

Alright ! And the last dish Salmon !
FREE !! Courtesy from boss
He saw us sitting there waiting impatient for our food to come.
And he came over and gave us a plate of salmon.

I dint like their fresh fish so much cause they serve us hot. I prefer to eat them cold. I feel it's a bit of weird to eat my salmon that way.
Food : 3/5 Come here for fresh and live seafood
Service : 5/5 good service from every single of the waiters and boss
Ambiance : 2/5 
This shop is like a place for friends to chill in , having some beer , chatting , eating live seafood. 
Just like the koreans except that we have hot weather here.