click ads ?

Tuesday, June 28, 2011


Some random pictures of me throughout
this half year.
I'm quite boring these days.
Let me be !

My eye bag so big >.<
About 1month din't do mask.
Fringe getting longer and longer.
Donno what to do about it.
Lazy to cut.

Monday, June 27, 2011

Taipei Walker @ kuchai lama

xJeng jeng jeng jeng !
Told yah that i'll update soon !
Here i am .. I can't sleep that's why i'm here.
This post is meant for Taiwan food lovers.
Actually this is not the first time i dined in here.
I have been here for 48754147 times ! XP
Here's our yum cha place.
I only got one picture of the food. = =
So sorry . was hungry that time.
Their menu.
Not many varieties to choose i can say.
But the price is really reasonable and affordable.
This is the one that i will always order.
Salmon with fried chicken and some other sidelines.
This is what you will get for RM14.90 (if im not wrong)
Rice , vege , salmon , chic , taufu , preserved vege & soup.
Isn't worth it ? ? ?
The sauce is a little too salty.
Never ever change , cause every time i ordered this
the same texture , taste also the same.
I was wondering . . .
The Salt too cheap is it ?
Luckily the vege still can cope with it.

Other then this , the Taiwan oyster mee
they call it (mee suah) was very nice.
Everything was perfect about that dish.
The chili was nice , the oyster does't have that
raw smell , compare to shihlin's taipei walker
are the best of the best.
At least it doesn't smell !
And it's edible = =
When i smell shihlin's oyster ..............
i was like wth .. what's that. !

No 25 Jalan Kuchai Maju 18
Dinasti Sentral
Off Jalan Kuchai Lama
58200 kl.

Tel : 7982 2237

Food : 2.5/5 too salty
Ambiance : 2.5/5 (very hard to find parking)
Service : 4/5

That's all for my crap food post !
Good night

Sunday, June 26, 2011


oh Hai yo
It's me with ZERO make up

I know my current header picture
doesn't really match my post.
Cause i stopped to review foods
due to my laziness to blog !
Will try to update
food , make up reviews more !
More to see when i'm free.

Good night dears :)

Saturday, June 25, 2011

Just Realize

I just Realize that i have been complaining too much about my life. Whenever there's no things to do. I need to stop that before i blame everyone for my fault -_________- wtf. I just know it when i browse through my blog older blog post. Every time i'll complain about my life. And i don't know why i'll do that. Things happen when i got miserable cause nothing to do at home. Sometimes , i don't really like to stay at home for long period. Whenever there's an off day for me , i'll drag myself out of my house. And i don't know why.

Please , whenever you see me complaining again. Please slap me !! I got a better life compare to the kids in Africa or other devastating country !

Sorry , i din't know i complained too much until i read back what i've posted. I'll try to change.
Too be a better Sarah Lee.
Good night friends <3

Friends , where r u ?

It's Saturday night and i'm at home updating my blog.
Instead of this , i should have hanging out with my friends.
But nope , all my friends has disappeared !!
All not free or something.
Feel so miserable lor.
Want find people out also can't ;(

Finding a Friend is easy but
finding a TRUE friend is hard.

Where can i know more True friends ?

Library ;)

Quite obsessed with beer lately,
after a hardcore drink drank drunk with
my babes , unfortunately i could't find
anyone of my friend that like to drink with me
Wtf , my friend list very little only.
I can count with my fingers and toes.
Do you think befrienders would like to accept me ??

Friday, June 24, 2011

Sephora Malaysia (after visit)

After a view from my nuffnang's page.
Found out that someone actually google about
what's wrong with sephora malaysia
and yes , someone found my blog and read my content.
Previously , i wrote about reading
negative comments from customers
that visited them on their opening day
through their facebook's page.
Just click the below link to read if u want.
To clarify. Sephora's sales
person are all indeed friendly !
Especially the Make up Forever
counter sales person.
She let me try on their products ,
and yet they won't force me to buy.
Even if i'm not buying it , they won't
show off faces like other shop does.
Verdict : Don't hear people's comment.
Do pay your own visit if you really want to know about it.
I'm a happy customer :D


My current Fb's primary picture.
Lols , seriously i don know what to put.
So i decided to use meme.generator.
Don't you feel cute about this picture?
This captions suit right ? ngek ngek ngek
Just to let you see my pic once again
in case if you forget how i look like.
My uneven eyes. FML

Thursday, June 23, 2011

happy :D

3 pass , 3 to go :)

yeaaaaaaa !!

Tuesday, June 21, 2011

sad :(

Why last time when i 'blogwalking'
got many people comment about my post.
Why now no ? zzz
So realistic meh ???

good night lah

boring max

boring till max !!!
my eyes so pain lately.
especially when i face the computer.

i don know what to update.
my life is so lifeless.

my trial exam , this sat.
and i haven't revise about it.
yet i skipped mon class.
learns nothing.

can i stop being lazy ?

Saturday, June 18, 2011


Like this hairstyle but why ???
Why this doesn't suit me ?
Why my eyes so small ?
Why i not hot like Jolie ?

Tuesday, June 14, 2011


Feel very Confused about you.
What are you thinking actually ?
I hope you are not doing what i think it is.
Why can close until like that ?
Don't lie yourself.
sigh sigh sigh

Saturday, June 11, 2011


Just trying whether it works a not

Friday, June 10, 2011

under renovation !

I'm actually renovating my blog.
I'm too free and am tired
of BLACK color theme.
I'm changing it to White background
with mostly pink or red fonts.
A fresh start for myself.

Thanks to Google , i found this awesome
blog that teach how to edit blogger.
Teach you many things.
But take times to find and read.
Especially those stupid icons.
Well have fun if u want to edit yourself too<3
Gonna cont tmr :)

Thursday, June 9, 2011


Quite happy and excited !
Cause i bought whole lot of make up products back !
but i'm sad :( cause i'm officially broke.
And i'm fucking SICK !
First time , for the first time i'm sick.
Hope tomorrow feels better
cause idonwantseedoctor.
Good night <3

Monday, June 6, 2011

exam tmr

tomorrow 'real' exam and i'm here crapping with myself.
srsy lazy to study !
din't study for 2 days after 1 week study non-stop.

Sunday, June 5, 2011


I buy too much :(
I broke my promise again.
FML !!
i wanna buy again !!!

Saturday, June 4, 2011

my current love song<3